BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Adams Road, Sudbury MA 01776

Sudbury, MA 01776
$665,000
Est. $4,401/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$228
Price/Sq Ft
1.39
Acres
1980
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 14, 2016 • MLS# 71988041 Copied!

About this home

Privacy and nature lover's delight! A rare find, this fabulous contemporary is located at the end of a cul-de-sac & abuts 700+ acres of conserv. land. Low maintenance grounds offers a beautifully manicured side yard, a lovely patio retreat in the rear and an abundance of naturescaping. Natural light fills the home and brings the outside in to the open concept space. The 2 story foyer greets you and vaulted ceiling living room with 3 skylights, hardwood floors, spacious kitchen with large window, family room with field stone gas fireplace, laundry room and a bedroom with full bath complete the 1st floor. Hardwoods extend to the 2nd flr. Light filled master bedroom is a peaceful retreat with a balcony overlooking nature, skylight, lg. walk-in closet & master bath. 2 other spacious bedrooms share the huge main bath. An oversized 2 car garage has extra space to accommodate your outdoor tools or motor toys! This wonderful space awaits your style & personal taste to make it your own.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,912 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,000
Final Sale Price: $665,000
Difference: $34,000 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $228
This property sold for $228 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.