BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Stiles St, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905 • Newhall Heights
$369,900
Est. $2,489/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$241
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
2011
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 13, 2016 • MLS# 71987790 Copied!

About this home

Newhall Heights Colonial almost brand new- 5yrs. young, close to Reservoir: Great West Lynn location handy to major highways. Property features custom Birch cabinet kitchen with, granite counters and backsplash, stainless appliances, dining room is open to kitchen with sliders to deck, central AC with built-in humidifier, first floor laundry Upstairs has three bedrooms, full bath, wall to wall , finished room in walkout basement with 10 ft. ceilings, pumb ready for 3rd bath. Steel shed to remain. Fenced yard, First showing at open house on Patriot's Day from 11 to 1.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $369,900
Difference: +$20,000 (+5.7%)
Performance Metrics
105.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $228
Sale $/sq ft: $241
This property sold for $241 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.