BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

54 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland MA 01778

Wayland, MA 01778
$859,000
Est. $5,761/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$308
Price/Sq Ft
1.42
Acres
1959
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 6, 2016 • MLS# 71983582 Copied!

About this home

Classic Center Entrance Colonial situated on 1.4 acre lot in one of Wayland's most scenic and sought after areas. Bright and well proportioned, 8 room, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home and detached 3 car garage and 3 season porch.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,790 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $939,000
Final Sale Price: $859,000
Difference: $80,000 (-8.5%)
Performance Metrics
91.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $337
Sale $/sq ft: $308
This property sold for $308 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.5% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Living Area 2,790 sq ft
Lot Size 1.42 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Unfinished
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Paved
Total Spaces 9

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $14,605
Assessed Value $843,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Unfinished
Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1959