BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Wing Road, Wilmington MA 01887

Wilmington, MA 01887
$625,000
Est. $3,954/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
0.26
Acres
2005
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 1, 2016 • MLS# 71981536 Copied!

About this home

Pride in ownership boasts throughout this beautiful young Colonial! Located on a dead end street in an ideal Wilmington location! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home comes complete with a full in-law apartment. Large eat-in-kitchen offers; beautiful oak cabinets, granite counter tops, S/S appliances, Island, crown molding and slider to the large back deck – great for entertaining! Family room provides gleaming hardwood floors, detailed crown molding and plenty of natural light! Living room and half bathroom with washer/dryer hook up complete main level. Master bedroom includes; wall to wall carpet, huge walk-in closet and en suite bathroom with granite top vanity and ceramic tile floor! 2 additional bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the second floor. Walk up attic provides additional storage space! Nothing to do but move in! Two separate heating systems, central A/C, one car garage and meticulously landscaped yard! Don’t miss out!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,288 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: $24,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Living Area 2,288 sq ft
Lot Size 0.26 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete
Laundry None
Features Bathroom - 3/4, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Bathroom, Inlaw Apt., Office, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 7

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $7,119
Assessed Value $495,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)