BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Arizona Terrace # 6, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$195,000
Est. $1,642/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
586
Sq Ft
$333
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 16, 2016 • MLS# 71973397 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent when you could own? Investors, best deal in town! Recently updated top floor 1BR, 1BA condo in East Arlington, located at the Brookside Condominiums, adjacent to the Alewife Brook bike path. This inviting space features an open living room, dining area, and a sparkling Kitchen. Enjoy outside balcony and built in pool. Heat and hot water included in condo fee. Plenty of closet space. 1 deeded plus overnight guest parking. Laundry facilities in building. Truly a commuter's dream. Minutes to Rts.16 and 2. This complex will not qualify for conventional financing. 20% down financing is available for qualified buyers from a local Arlington bank. Ask listing agent for specific details. OH 3/18, 3/19 and 3/20. Fri 5-7, and Sat and Sun 12-2. Priced to sell!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
586 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $192,900
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $329
Sale $/sq ft: $333
This property sold for $333 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.