BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

103 Cary Ave, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$307,000
Est. $2,047/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1965
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 2, 2016 • MLS# 71944430 Copied!

About this home

Single Family on corner lot, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, Great fenced in yard with off street parking, Meticulously maintained inside, with hardwood under carpets, Open aspect kitchen/living area, Close to schools, shopping and transportation... Call Today !

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,470 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $314,900
Final Sale Price: $307,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $214
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Living Area 1,470 sq ft
Lot Size 0.12 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air, Whole House Fan
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,534
Assessed Value $238,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Storm Window(s)
Basement:
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1965
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Storage, Fenced Yard