BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Pamela Ln # 48, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$111,400
Est. $1,259/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$86
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 22, 2015 • MLS# 71942884 Copied!

About this home

PRICED TO SELL! HUGE 2-3 bedroom unit with nearly 1,300 sq ft on living space... End unit with garage space! Property needs carpet, paint, TLC and light repair... Gas heat forced hot air heat... Excellent opportunity to get into sought after Northbrook Condo Assoc. Property is being sold “AS IS”. Proof of funds or Pre- Approval with all offers. Buyer and/or agent to verify property information. Buyer/Buyer's agent to obtain smoke cert, final water reading. Cash~Rehab~ OR Conventional Financing... Property will not qualify for FHA or VA loan.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,298 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $114,900
Final Sale Price: $111,400
Difference: $3,500 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $89
Sale $/sq ft: $86
This property sold for $86 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.