BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

450 Brookside Drive # F, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$248,500
Est. $2,129/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$214
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2015 • MLS# 71937603 Copied!

About this home

This is the unit you have been waiting for! Privately situated in the back of the "Brookside in Andover" gated community. New "wood" laminate flooring in living room, dining room and bedrooms, freshly painted throughout, remodeled granite and stainless kitchen and California Closets! The kitchen boasts a breakfast bar and open floor plan that leads to your formal dining room with wainscoting. The large living room has a covered porch to enjoy your coffee and your wooded views. Three generous bedrooms, 2 full baths and in-unit laundry complete this layout. This community features a swimming pool, tennis court, fitness center and Theater room. Convenient to route 93 and 495. A must see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,163 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $255,000
Final Sale Price: $248,500
Difference: $6,500 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $219
Sale $/sq ft: $214
This property sold for $214 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 1,163 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,267
Assessed Value $218,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

450 Brookside Drive # F, Andover MA 01810