BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Pinecrest Rd, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$525,000
Est. $3,447/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$177
Price/Sq Ft
1.61
Acres
1957
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 19, 2015 • MLS# 71934400 Copied!

About this home

PINECREST IS BOTH THE VALUE & LOCATION YOU ARE WAITING FOR!! Prime commuter location, close to both public/private schools, close to both AVIS land and downtown Andover sets this location apart. Set well off the road with over an acre & a half of land, the lot offers tranquility in addition to an ample fenced in area, fruit trees/bushes and perennial gardens. And of course the kitchen: clearly the heart of the home with a center island seating over 5, is ideal for entertaining or cooking. Bask in the sunlight the vaulted ceiling/skylight baths the kitchen in as you enjoy your morning coffee. Very open floorplan with storage at every turn makes everyone comfortable. The first floor is a full walk out offering a range of opportunities. Oversized family room with half bath & kitchen like area suggest inlaw/au pair potential. Look forward to seeing you at the open house!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,964 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $169
Sale $/sq ft: $177
This property sold for $177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Living Area 2,964 sq ft
Lot Size 1.61 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access
Laundry None
Features Closet, Game Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Split Entry
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Patio, Fruit Trees, Garden
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $7,102
Assessed Value $474,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Closet, Game Room
Windows:
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Split Entry
Year Built: 1957
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities