BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Cedar Ln, Georgetown MA 01833

Georgetown, MA 01833
$543,000
Est. $2,997/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$217
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
2015
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 11, 2015 • MLS# 71902581 Copied!

About this home

New construction, Colonial with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths in beautiful Georgetown.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $543,900
Final Sale Price: $543,000
Difference: $900 (-0.2%)
Performance Metrics
99.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $218
Sale $/sq ft: $217
This property sold for $217 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% below the original asking price.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Living Area 2,500 sq ft
Lot Size 0.24 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $611
Assessed Value $38,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Walk-up Attic
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete
Laundry: First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 2015
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle