BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

230 Chickering Rd # 7, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$133,000
Est. $1,264/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
40.00
Acres
1967
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 1, 2015 • MLS# 71897360 Copied!

About this home

AFFORDABLE 2 BEDROOM WITH REASONABLE FEES at Heritage Green, desirable 2nd floor off street location. One of the first buildings in the community with plenty of parking available. Pool and clubhouse nearby and plenty of mature trees give it that tucked-in feeling with green space. Commuter bus and local transportation right out front of the building offers super convenience. Open floor plan-oak cabineted kitchen, full sized dining area and wood laminate floor. Well-maintained, lightly used unit. Upgraded bath in 2001. Neutral beige carpet shows little wear. Rear of 8 unit building, half a flight up from parking lot entrance for e-z access with bundles. Common hallways are impeccable and laundry facilities are just far enough away to avoid noise. Trash is picked up 2X/week. Owner controlled heating, window a/c remains. Low costs for full access to pool, clubhouse, tennis. Kids have a short walk to Atkinson School, Middle School and N Andover Youth Center. EASY TO LOVE, EASY TO CALL HOME

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
650 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $136,900
Final Sale Price: $133,000
Difference: $3,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $205
This property sold for $205 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.