BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Ledgewood Way # 5, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$262,500
Est. $2,027/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2015 • MLS# 71870015 Copied!

About this home

DESIRABLE "LEDGEWOOD CONDOMINIUMS". Move right into this sun-filled immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in elevated building. Central air. SO MANY UPDATES including new windows, lighting, new wall to wall carpeting, stainless steel appliances, new bathroom vanities w/granite, 40 gallon water heater, freshly painted....... Spacious hallway that leads to fully applianced kitchen & large open living area with private balcony. Master bedroom with 3/4 bath , vanity & walk-in closet. Lots of closet space & additional ground level private storage unit. Pool, clubhouse, tennis court. Easy access to highways, shopping & restaurants. Pet friendly w/restrictions.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,004 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,000
Final Sale Price: $262,500
Difference: +$3,500 (+1.4%)
Performance Metrics
101.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $258
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.