BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Church St. # 518, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$200,000
Est. $1,832/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
632
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2015 • MLS# 71812520 Copied!

About this home

The "Essex" in historic downtown Salem. Exceptionally well maintained complex. The pride of ownership shows throughout this totally updated, turnkey unit. New hardwood floors in living room and bedroom, updated kitchen and bath, washer and dryer in unit. Climate seal thermal windows, elevator. You can call this home sweet home, and enjoy the heated pool and hot spa, the convinience of cardio-weight room, club room for social events. Close to everything you need, T station, restaurants, museums, shopping, night life, what more can one ask for? This one won't LAST!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Living Area
632 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,000
Final Sale Price: $200,000
Difference: $9,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $331
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.