BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Dudley St # 204, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$210,000
Est. $1,771/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
667
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2015 • MLS# 71795197 Copied!

About this home

Make Spencer Lofts your home. Available now! Close to Boston, this studio loft has large windows and tons of natural sunlight, 15 foot ceilings with exposed original wood beams, stainless steel appliances, Central A/C and forced hot air. In-unit Laundry, polished concrete floors. This unit comes with one assigned parking space. The convenient location gives you easy access to Seaport/Financial District, Downtown Boston, Charlestown, Somerville and Cambridge, and Mass Pike. Pets OK. for owners with breed restrictions. Open House Sunday 12-1pm. Come be part of Spencer lofts!.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Living Area
667 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $215,000
Final Sale Price: $210,000
Difference: $5,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $322
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.