BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

185 Low St, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$340,000
Est. $2,715/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$159
Price/Sq Ft
0.61
Acres
1850
Year Built
120
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 6, 2014 • MLS# 71753159 Copied!

About this home

Make this home your historical GEM! Lovely home in the pastoral setting of Colby Farm. Rolling and wooded lots offer a magnificent place to call home. All this and only a few miles to downtown Newburyport which offers the best in dining and shopping.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,136 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $129,900 (-27.6%)
Performance Metrics
72.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
120
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $220
Sale $/sq ft: $159
This property sold for $159 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 27.6% below the original asking price.

At 120 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.