BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

71 Kennedy Dr # 71, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$224,400
Est. $1,856/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$200
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 26, 2018 • MLS# 72315618 Copied!

About this home

Come visit this large, 1,122 sq. ft., move-in ready condo in the Adams Farm community in Chelmsford! This unit, features updated appliances, 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Use the sliding door from the dining room to access your patio and grill in the summer! In-unit washer and dryer for your convenience. You will love the convenient access to Freeman Lake and Varney Park, less than 1 mile away, as well as the Vinal Square restaurant and retail amenities which are within walking distance. Schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,122 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $224,400
Difference: $5,500 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $200
This property sold for $200 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.