BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

705 Wellman Ave # 705, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$310,000
Est. $2,442/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2018 • MLS# 72342093 Copied!

About this home

FIRST OPEN 6/24 1-4!! Enjoy the ease of condo living, yet feel as though you are living in a Single family home! This beautiful end unit townhouse has been tastefully updated, painted & ready for you to just move in. First floor features fireplace living room with gorgeous hardwood floor, updated cabinet packed kitchen w/ quartz counter tops, ceramic tile, stainless steel appliances, recess lighting, & half bath with laundry. Dining room overlooks sliders to expanded deck perfect for grilling. Second floor features 2 spacious bedrooms with the master offering two closets, full bath & pull down attic. Basement equipped with tons of storage space, finished family room with new carpet, and bulkhead to back yard. There are two deeded parking spots with this unit, central air, and newer modern light fixtures throughout. This complex of town homes is tucked away with lots of greenery, offers access to Merrimack river, walking path, canoe rack, 2 swimming pools & 2 tennis courts.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,335 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.