BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wildwood St # 3, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$105,000
Est. $960/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
404
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 5, 2019 • MLS# 72575869 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this beautiful garden style unit. Completely gutted kitchen and bath in 2017 and even offers Stainless steel appliances. On site laundry, conveniently located next to shopping, schools and restaurants. GREAT ALTERNATIVE TO PAYING RENT! LOW TAXES AND CONDO FEE. PLENTY OF PARKING. GOOD OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME BUYER!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Living Area
404 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $110,000
Final Sale Price: $105,000
Difference: $5,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $272
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.