BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wildwood St # 24, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$190,000
Est. $1,633/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 16, 2021 • MLS# 72928351 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own this fully updated, corner unit garden style condo with a scenic view in Dracut. Whether you are an investor, first time buyer or someone looking for that perfect unit, this is it! The entire unit has been freshly painted with all new laminate plank floors. You will love the open concept living room/dining room/kitchen area. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets and counters. The living room has a slider that leads to a brand new balcony that was just rebuilt! The 2 bedrooms are both generously sized. The full bath with tub and tile surround has been updated as well. Unit has additional private storage in the attic area. Coin Op laundry in the lower level. All of this close to parks, shopping, restaurants and public transportation. Schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
736 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+8.6%)
Performance Metrics
108.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $238
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.