BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wainwright Rd # 72, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$1,475,000
Est. $9,630/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$443
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 26, 2022 • MLS# 73041012 Copied!

About this home

Extraordinary and in demand rare F unit Luxury townhouse at The Ledges! Private courtyard welcomes you with landscaped gardens and custom lighting and new brick walkway. Exquisitely designed, lovingly maintained and decorator perfect. Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings,hardwood floors and distinctive fireplace between living room and dining room. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and sitting area at a raised bar. Kitchen opens up to a family room and a private deck with custom grill.The living room opens to a larger deck and is perfect for entertaining.Expansive primary bedroom suite with fireplace, two walk in closets and updated bath with luxurious tub and new glass enclosed shower. Second bedroom or office on first floor has a private new bath and view of the front garden. Second floor suite is perfect for guests.Lower level walk out to yard.and has a finished bonus room full bath, cedar closet, and a new 2021 heating system and 2021 hot water. Simply breathtaking!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,327 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,550,000
Final Sale Price: $1,475,000
Difference: $75,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $466
Sale $/sq ft: $443
This property sold for $443 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 3,327 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Dining Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit
Features Bathroom - Full, Cedar Closet(s), Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Decorative Lighting, Garden, Sprinkler System
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $13,329
Assessed Value $1,065,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Cedar Closet(s), Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities