BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Wainwright Rd # 55, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$1,500,000
Est. $9,779/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,228
Sq Ft
$355
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 22, 2021 • MLS# 72910344 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the "The Ledges" - Custom Builder-Designed “E” Style - 11+ Room Townhouse - End Unit - exclusive Custom Layout - like no other at The Ledges - beautifully maintained and updated with exquisite details and features throughout - Open Floor Plan - Gourmet Chef’s Kitchen - Cathedral Ceilings - Wainscoting and Crown Molding - two Decks overlooking private wooded area - New Custom Built-in Cabinetry throughout - abundant storage. 1st Flr - Sun-filled Living Rm - Dining Rm - Family Rm w/FP and Sliders to Private Deck - Custom Built Gourmet Kitchen w/all the Bells and Whistles - Office - Half-Bath - Master BD w/Gas FP - Slider to Private Deck - two Walk-in Closets and Master Bath w/double-Vanity. 2nd floor has a fabulous Loft - Bedroom and full Bath. Lower Level is completely finished - Custom Built-In's - Walkout Sliders to Private Yard - perfect Nanny/In-Law/Guest Suite. Premier Location near Club House - Pool and Tennis Courts. Minutes to Winchester Center and Major Routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,228 sq ft
Total Rooms
11
Stories
3
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,549,000
Final Sale Price: $1,500,000
Difference: $49,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $355
This property sold for $355 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 4,228 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 11

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Marble
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Vacuum System
Fireplace Family Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor, In Unit
Features Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom - Half, Loft, Media Room, Home Office, Exercise Room, Bonus Room, 3/4 Bath, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Balcony, Garden, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Tennis Court(s), Other
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $14,958
Assessed Value $1,165,900

Interior Features