BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Overlook Ave, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$268,000
Est. $1,840/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
1994
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2016 • MLS# 71982708 Copied!

About this home

Open House Saturday, May 07, 2016 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM. This beautiful colonial home has much to offer! Gorgeous kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, granite counter-tops and slider off dining area to deck overlooking a private back yard. .Long spacious living room with brick fireplace. Powder room off 1st floor hallway. 3 spacious bedrooms where master boasts cathedral ceilin gs. Double vanity full bath. All Freshly painted, with new wall to wall carpets, ceramic tile floors and new FHA heating system. Central Air and full basement for additional storage.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,302 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $268,000
Difference: $11,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $215
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Living Area 1,302 sq ft
Lot Size 0.28 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,417
Assessed Value $222,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1994
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1