BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Morgan Dr # 101, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760 • South Natick
$625,000
Est. $4,480/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$394
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 8, 2022 • MLS# 72964647 Copied!

About this home

Don’t miss this beautifully maintained first floor condo, this corner unit has tons of natural light, has been beautifully appointed and meticulously taken care of. The eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and pantry, opens up onto an elegant dining area with crown molding and wainscoting. There is a spacious living room with plenty of natural light with a door to an outside patio. Two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths afford much privacy in their separate “wings”. Primary bedroom suite includes a walk-in closet, bathroom with double sink vanity, shower and a soaker tub. This is an end unit with an easy access side door, garage parking with plenty of common parking right out front. Close proximity to golf course, Natick Center, commuter rail, Natick high school and the Saturday morning farmers market. This is one of the best!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,585 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,900
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: $14,900 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $404
Sale $/sq ft: $394
This property sold for $394 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.