BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Morgan Dr # 101, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760 • South Natick
$625,000
Est. $4,440/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$394
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2021 • MLS# 72906824 Copied!

About this home

Don’t miss this beautifully maintained first floor condo, this corner unit has tons of natural light, has been beautifully appointed and meticulously taken care of. Eat-in kitchen with granite counters and pantry, opens onto an elegant dining area with crown molding and wainscoting, and a spacious living room with plenty of natural light, and door to an outside patio. Two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths afford much privacy in their separate “wings”. Primary bedroom suite includes a walk-in closet, and bathroom with double sink vanity, shower and a soaker tub. End unit with easy access, deeded garage parking with plenty of common parking right out front. Close proximity to golf course, Natick Center, Commuter Rail, Natick High School and the Saturday morning farmers market. This one is special!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,585 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,900
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: $14,900 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $404
Sale $/sq ft: $394
This property sold for $394 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.