BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Langford Park # 1, Boston MA 02119

Boston, MA 02119 • Roxbury
$455,000
Est. $11,014/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$425
Price/Sq Ft
1905
Year Built
72
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 30, 2017 • MLS# 72259985 Copied!

About this home

Modern new conversion, that commuters will love.Located 2 min to Dudley Square T station and 10 min to downtown These modern units sit on a dead end street near the base of Fort Hill in the Moreland Historic District. Walnut stained hardwood floor through out, shaker cabinet and quartz counters, open floor plan, in unit laundry, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large open floor plan, large back decks, in-unit washer /dryer hook ups, key less entry, wireless intercom security camera system, blue-tooth surround sound, custom closet with sliding barn doors, master bath with floating vanity and tiled shower. Off living/dining area is slider to large deck and private fenced yard space.Great alternative to Jamaica Plain and South End

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,071 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,000
Final Sale Price: $455,000
Difference: $24,000 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
72
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $447
Sale $/sq ft: $425
This property sold for $425 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 72 days on market before selling.