BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Haven Ln, Wayland MA 01778

Wayland, MA 01778 • Damon Farms
$575,000
Est. $3,891/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$288
Price/Sq Ft
0.37
Acres
1952
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2020 • MLS# 72672767 Copied!

About this home

Come fall in love with this delightful sun-filled Cape in sought-after Damon Farms. Highlights include a formal living room with fireplace, terrific bay window and hardwood floors. There is a generous kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances that is open to an expansive family room with a charming window seat, separate dining area with French doors that has access to the private patio. There is a generous first floor bedroom, full bath plus a bedroom/office with built-ins. Upstairs there are two bedrooms and a full bath, all with plenty of storage. The lower level is bright and open with space and flow for a game/exercise area. The professionally landscaped and level back yard has a stone patio and ample room to play. Ask about the many updated systems! Most convenient location to top-rated Wayland schools, commuter routes and Natick Mall. Truly a haven for you and loved ones to enjoy.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1952
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,994 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $635,000
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $60,000 (-9.4%)
Performance Metrics
90.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $318
Sale $/sq ft: $288
This property sold for $288 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.