BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Gorham St # 60, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$389,900
Est. $2,414/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 30, 2020 • MLS# 72701052 Copied!

About this home

New Construction Condo at Pineview Condominiums in Chelmsford!! This brand new 52 unit community has several different floorpans with units starting at $199,900! This particular unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath, townhouse style unit with 1 car garage featuring open concept living, hardwood flooring, kitchen with granite countertops, maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, central a/c, professionally landscaped lot with sprinkler system and much more! Ideally located close to major routes, shopping, restaurants, etc. Currently under construction, still time to customize and choose interior selections. One year builders warranty included!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $389,900
Difference: +$10,000 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $264
Sale $/sq ft: $271
This property sold for $271 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.