BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Gorham St # 59, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$386,980
Est. $2,399/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$269
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
95
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2020 • MLS# 72626504 Copied!

About this home

New Construction Condo at Pineview Condominiums in Chelmsford!! This brand new 52 unit community has several different floorpans with units starting at $199,900! This particular unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath, townhouse style unit with 1 car garage featuring open concept living, hardwood flooring, kitchen with granite countertops, maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, central a/c, professionally landscaped lot with sprinkler system and much more! Ideally located close to major routes, shopping, restaurants, etc. Currently under construction, still time to customize and choose interior selections. Mid-late July delivery date expected! One year builders warranty included!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $386,980
Difference: +$7,080 (+1.9%)
Performance Metrics
101.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
95
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $264
Sale $/sq ft: $269
This property sold for $269 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

At 95 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.