BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Gorham St # 5, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$222,500
Est. $1,567/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$297
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 7, 2022 • MLS# 72977956 Copied!

About this home

New Construction Condo at Pineview Condominiums in Chelmsford!! This particular unit is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, garden style unit featuring open concept living, hardwood flooring, kitchen with granite countertops, white maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry hookups, central a/c, professionally landscaped lot with sprinkler system and more! Located close to major routes, shopping, restaurants, etc. One year builders warranty included! Expected delivery end of May.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Living Area
750 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $222,500
Difference: $77,400 (-25.8%)
Performance Metrics
74.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $400
Sale $/sq ft: $297
This property sold for $297 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 25.8% below the original asking price.