BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

693 Western Ave # 305, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$334,400
Est. $2,533/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$328
Price/Sq Ft
0.51
Acres
2019
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2019 • MLS# 72582642 Copied!

About this home

New Construction, Luxury Condominiums! Welcome to the W at 693 Western Avenue, do not miss your opportunity to own one of these special homes. Prime location & excellent value! These Luxury Residences are everything to be desired; Video Airphone Intercom System, pre-wired Security Systems, recess lighting, stainless steel appliances, granite, kitchen island or peninsula w/ stunning pendant lighting, washer & dryer pre installed in each unit, extra wide common spaces, well thought out floor plans, elevator building, deeded parking, pet friendly, expansive secure storage. Storage area is camera monitored, temperature / humid controlled, pre wired for Fios & Comcast. Situated on Rte.107, steps to major transportation, 4.2 miles to Wonderland Station, 1.8 miles to Lynn Woods & area beaches, short walk to the downtown, arts district, Lynn Auditorium, top notch eateries, murals, museum, dog park & more. Enjoy the W life style.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,021 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $326,900
Final Sale Price: $334,400
Difference: +$7,500 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $320
Sale $/sq ft: $328
This property sold for $328 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.