BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

69 Keystone St # 1, Boston MA 02132

Boston, MA 02132 • West Roxbury
$354,500
Est. $2,240/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
771
Sq Ft
$460
Price/Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2016 • MLS# 71969359 Copied!

About this home

Look no further this stylishly renovated townhouse has if all. Open first floor has gleaming hardwood floors, contemporary light fixtures, a designer kitchen with elegant granite, stainless steel Bosch and Samsung appliances. The second floor has 2 sunny bedrooms and an updated full bath. The lower level has a workshop and laundry. This home is perfect for entertaining. All set for the summer with central air conditioning or call it a pool party-open up the cabana on the deck and you are ready to go! The pool has a newer filter and liner. Super location, convenient to shops and bus line. Easy commute to Boston and major routes. This home is truly move in ready.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner SIXTY-9 KEYSTONE ST CONDO
Mailing Address 69 KEYSTONE ST, WEST ROXBURY, MA, 02132

Land Use

Use Code 995
Description N/A
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $0
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $374,700 $374,700

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jan 25, 2021 $412,000
Feb 4, 2014 $275,000 82815/6RL

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1945
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
771 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,000
Final Sale Price: $354,500
Difference: +$5,500 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $453
Sale $/sq ft: $460
This property sold for $460 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.