BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

69 Denworth Bell Circle # 69, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$515,000
Est. $3,658/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$362
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2023 • MLS# 73160341 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Carrington Estates in Bradford! 5 year old beautifully appointed detached home without the exterior maintenance, landscaping and snow removal worries. Enjoy the Luxury condo life with the allure of a 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath single-family home. No age restriction is required in this well-maintained Bradford Community. Open concept living on the 1st floor featuring hardwood flooring throughout. Gorgeous kitchen with center island, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplace in the living room, separate dining area and a ½ bath complete the main level. Upstairs you will find 3 large bedrooms including a primary with en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy your own private 10x10 deck off of the kitchen and spacious 5x17 farmers porch on the front. Full basement with laundry, 1 gar garage and Low condo fee of $425. Pet friendly community. Great commuter location within minutes to the Bradford Commuter Rail, Rt's 495 / 93 and 95.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,421 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $515,000
Difference: $24,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $380
Sale $/sq ft: $362
This property sold for $362 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2018
Living Area 1,421 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Broadband

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Wood, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Wood

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $5,157
Assessed Value $462,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Broadband
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2018
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle