BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

68 Hunters Run Pl # 68, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$300,000
Est. $2,475/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$247
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2021 • MLS# 72800420 Copied!

About this home

Move right in to this meticulously maintained and nicely updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a loft, tons of storage, in-unit laundry, and a one car garage. Enjoy a bright sunny open concept kitchen, dining, and living room with sliders to private deck & garden area. Main floor laundry, bedroom, and full bath with tasteful updates round out this level. Second floor features an open loft space which is currently used as an office with a cathedral ceiling, skylights, & wooden beams. Also includes a second spacious bedroom and nicely renovated bath. Entire unit has been freshly painted, has newer Andersen windows and central air. Association amenities include pool, tennis courts and a clubhouse. Easy commuter location, close to downtown Haverhill, shopping, and restaurants. Showings begin this weekend. Don't miss it!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,216 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $247
This property sold for $247 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.