BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

68 Dartmouth St # 3, Belmont MA 02478

Belmont, MA 02478
$451,000
Est. $3,029/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$466
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1900
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2018 • MLS# 72345976 Copied!

About this home

Don’t miss this great condo! It has the school system and all the amenities of Belmont, a great neighborhood and a fantastic location near public transportation plus gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings and 2 off street parking spaces! Spacious, the living room can easily accommodate your plush sofa and large TV and the dining room, with built-in hutch and wonderful bay window, can accommodate a large table and chairs. Dental molding, wainscoting and chair rails lend attractive details. The kitchen includes granite counters and upgraded cabinets. The front hallway with closet was previously used as a home office. Comfortable bedrooms, closets and a full bathroom with tub complete the indoor space. A back porch overlooks the shared outdoor space. Dedicated storage in the basement for this unit. Make this yours!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
967 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,000
Final Sale Price: $451,000
Difference: $18,000 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $485
Sale $/sq ft: $466
This property sold for $466 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.