BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

66 Captains Row # 66, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$445,000
Est. $3,133/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 30, 2015 • MLS# 71881699 Copied!

About this home

ADMIRAL'S HILL -- Rarely available end unit on Captain's Row Rear. Live in this spacious, three bedroom townhouse minutes from Downtown Boston. Updated unit is loaded with custom details including: custom crown moldings and woodwork; a gas fireplace with limestone surround; upgraded kitchen with stone counters and stainless appliances; marble bath with an oversized steam shower with body sprays; new windows; and much more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,056 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,500
Final Sale Price: $445,000
Difference: $14,500 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.