BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

655 West Lowell Ave # 17, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$170,000
Est. $1,466/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$228
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 6, 2020 • MLS# 72738238 Copied!

About this home

Why Rent when you can own for less ? This Freshly painted and new flooring in this Bright and Sunny Top floor unit. Large living room that leads to private balcony, 2 generous size bedrooms and updated bath. Condo fee includes Heat, Hot Water, Water. Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $159,900
Final Sale Price: $170,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+6.3%)
Performance Metrics
106.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $215
Sale $/sq ft: $228
This property sold for $228 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.