BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

650 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$345,000
Est. $2,743/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$297
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2020 • MLS# 72728873 Copied!

About this home

BROOKSIDE ANDOVER - Single floor living on top floor with deck overlooking woods. This well maintained unit offers an open floor plan with fully applianced kitchen including range, dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal, washer and dryer. An abundance of cabinets & breakfast bar, gives plenty of room for fall baking. Spacious dining room with chair rail and wainscoting; family room features a wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceiling and door to balcony. Master bedroom has private bath and walk-in closet. Perfect commuter location, 2 car deeded parking, central air and in-unit laundry. Amenities include pool, clubhouse with theater, fitness center and tennis courts. Unit has been freshly painted. Welcome Home! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 11-1 SUNDAY 12-2

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,163 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $292
Sale $/sq ft: $297
This property sold for $297 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 1,163 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,417
Assessed Value $294,300

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Deeded