BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 Victoria Heights Rd # 65, Boston MA 02136

Boston, MA 02136 • Hyde Park
$225,000
Est. $1,826/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$125
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 16, 2016 • MLS# 72053782 Copied!

About this home

This is a wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful Condo In Boston on Clarendon Hill. 55+ Condo Living. Manicured ground and views of the picturesque Blue Hills.. This gated community has much to offer. It has a community hall with a Great Room and in-ground pool . Complex consist of 102 units. Updated white kitchen cabinets with new stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans and Cathedral ceilings. The lower level has space for a guest room, office or family room with the slider to the patio. New carpet on the lower level.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,793 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $232,000
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $7,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $129
Sale $/sq ft: $125
This property sold for $125 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.