BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 Palmer St # 3, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$165,000
Est. $1,468/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
895
Sq Ft
$184
Price/Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 1, 2017 • MLS# 72236610 Copied!

About this home

LIke a breath of fresh air, the beautiful open layout is so unexpected, bright and sunny. Modern open kitchen with granite counter tops and natural maple cabinets. There id a great flow to the livingroom/diningroom combo, 2 spacious bedrooms all with gleaming hardwood flooring and an additional large room for office/yoga room/playroom. This unit also boasts a beautiful modern mosaic tile bath, stackable laundry in unit, tons of storage and a super convenient location. Minutes to Pickering Wharf and downtown Salem. This one will not last!! Hot water heater brand new, newer stackable washer/dryer and stainless fridge to remain as gifts. Outside sitting area and basement storage.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
895 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,000
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $34,000 (-17.1%)
Performance Metrics
82.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $222
Sale $/sq ft: $184
This property sold for $184 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.