BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 East India Row # 26H, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$720,000
Est. $5,167/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$821
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1972
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 7, 2019 • MLS# 72461776 Copied!

About this home

Sweeping views of the Boston skyline feature prominently throughout this outstanding home, high above the city. Beautiful, open living/dining room is framed by two large sets of windows and fantastic natural light, with built-ins in the media area. Modern kitchen features gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, granite counters and a convenient breakfast bar. Extra large bedroom with generous storage including a built-out walk-in closet. Fantastic storage space throughout, with hardwood floors and central heat and air conditioning. Harbor Towers offers true plug-and-play living, with 24-hour concierge service, gated entry, and a variety of amenities including a seasonal in-ground pool with sun deck and BBQ area. Just off the Rose Kennedy Greenway, this central location is just steps from Financial District, Seaport, and North End, with easy highway and public transportation access - you couldn't ask for a more convenient downtown location. Rental parking available.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Living Area
877 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
26

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $769,000
Final Sale Price: $720,000
Difference: $49,000 (-6.4%)
Performance Metrics
93.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $877
Sale $/sq ft: $821
This property sold for $821 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.