BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

65 E India Row # 26D, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$785,000
Est. $5,439/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$1,048
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 19, 2018 • MLS# 72348495 Copied!

About this home

Breathtaking views of Boston Harbor from every window in this one bedroom, one bath unit in Harbor Towers, Boston's original high-rise luxury waterfront building. The beautifully renovated kitchen has ample cherry cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens onto the living area and oak French doors are the gateway to the spacious bedroom. The closet system in the bedroom maximizes storage. The enormous bathroom also has generous storage space & an extra rack for pool towels. The kidney shaped, private pool is open to residents in the warmer months and comes complete with umbrellaed tables and chaise lounges. Onsite management, 24-hour security and concierge. Rental parking available.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Living Area
749 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
26

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $849,000
Final Sale Price: $785,000
Difference: $64,000 (-7.5%)
Performance Metrics
92.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,134
Sale $/sq ft: $1,048
This property sold for $1,048 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.