BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

64 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 64, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$315,000
Est. $2,374/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$210
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1989
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 3, 2018 • MLS# 72429353 Copied!

About this home

Make this your new home just in time for the new year! This move-in-ready condo has been totally renovated with new hardwood floors throughout the main level, brand new white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and a convenient updated half bath. The second floor features all new carpet throughout, two large bedrooms, and a full bath with brand new vanity with granite counter, and new tile flooring. The third floor offers an additional large bedroom, office or bonus playspace, bright and sunny with dormered windows to let in tons of natural light. This unit offers a semi-private deck, lovely landscaped grounds, and use of the association clubhouse. Just minutes to routes 495, 3 and 93. Bring your buyers - This fantastic home won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $325,000
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: $10,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $217
Sale $/sq ft: $210
This property sold for $210 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 1,500 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement

Parking

Features Off Street, Common, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,339
Assessed Value $207,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2