BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

64 Main St # 25B, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$340,000
Est. $2,700/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$371
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2022 • MLS# 72990606 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Buckingham Terrace, a highly sought after & conveniently located condominium! In larger associations such as this, location of the unit matters! This is a corner unit with windows & patio overlooking the peaceful landscaped courtyard. The building is set back so virtually no Main Street noise. This home was lovingly maintained for 16 years, and has just been freshly painted. Lots of closet space throughout & a private storage unit which is just down the hall. A 16 foot wide, screened-in balcony is the perfect spot for relaxing on beautiful summer nights. There is also an immaculate laundry room on each level of the building. This complex is ideally located for shopping, restaurants & easy access to highways and public transit! Thursday evening- commuter open house from 5pm-6pm & Sunday 11am-12pm. Vacant and "easy to show"

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
916 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $360
Sale $/sq ft: $371
This property sold for $371 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.