BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

64 Budd Ave, Brockton MA 02302

Brockton, MA 02302
$402,740
Est. $2,594/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$373
Price/Sq Ft
0.20
Acres
1957
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 31, 2025 • MLS# 73331197 Copied!

About this home

Discover the ease of one-level living in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch, situated on a picturesque side street. Featuring an eat-in kitchen and a versatile bonus room—ideal for expanding the kitchen or creating a dedicated dining space—this home offers plenty of potential. The vinyl-fenced backyard and one-car garage add to its appeal, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking both convenience and value. While some updates are needed, it’s the perfect chance to personalize and build equity. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, restaurants, and the commuter rail. Don’t miss out—schedule your private showing today!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Main Level Bedrooms
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $402,740
Difference: +$12,840 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $361
Sale $/sq ft: $373
This property sold for $373 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.