BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

63 Wilson Drive # 63, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$223,500
Est. $2,012/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$161
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2017 • MLS# 72177446 Copied!

About this home

Bright and sunny 2 bedroom unit with brand new carpeting and updated floring in kitchen and dining room area, open floor plan for living room and dining area with paddle fan- lovely large picture window, compact well equipped kitchen with brand new SS stove and newer dishwasher, 1/2 bath on first floor, 2 bedrooms up-master is great size with good closet space- new carpeting, updated full tub/shower bath with granite vanity, private entrance to lower level features finished 21x17 bright family room with recess lights and large closet and washer/dryer. All windows are white vinyl replacements- Ideal location in complex with parking in front of unit with 2 deeded parking spaces plus tons of guest parking, easy access to both West Natick and Framingham commuter train stations & highway access, Butterworth Park near by with playground and tennis courts. Condo fee include heat, hot water and water/sewer . . .a well groomed complex!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,391 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $221,900
Final Sale Price: $223,500
Difference: +$1,600 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $160
Sale $/sq ft: $161
This property sold for $161 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.