BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

63 Pond Street # 63, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$435,000
Est. $2,876/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$367
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1900
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 3, 2022 • MLS# 72991759 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous Victorian townhouse located in the heart of downtown Natick loaded with charm and personality. Renovated kitchen with custom Decora natural cherry cabinets, granite counters, gas cooking, stainless appliances and a spacious panty. Sliders off the kitchen to a private deck perfect for grilling on a summer night. Mudroom with laundry hookups and 1/2 bath. Roomy dining room and living room. The second level has two generous size bedrooms, high ceilings and a full renovated bath with a heated tile floor. Show-stopping perennial gardens and a classic front porch. Steps to Natick's vibrant center, including the arts, cultural and community events, the Natick Center commuter rail, The Farmer's Market, The Natick Center for the Arts, The Cochituate Rail Trail, restaurants and shops.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner RAHL PETER B
Mailing Address 63 POND ST, NATICK, MA, 01760

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning RSA
Style CONDO-CONVERSION

Tax Information

Assessed Value $462,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $462,000 $462,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 1, 2022 $629,000 80521/454
Aug 1, 2022 $435,000 80522/55
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,185 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $450,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $15,000 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $380
Sale $/sq ft: $367
This property sold for $367 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.