BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

622 Boston Ave # 7A, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$621,500
Est. $4,244/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$616
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 28, 2026 • MLS# 73472146 Copied!

About this home

Live on the Medford/Somerville line near the brand-new Ball Square Green Line station and enjoy unbeatable access to Tufts, Cambridge, and downtown Boston. This updated 2-bed, 2-bath condo delivers an open living/dining layout, an updated kitchen with breakfast bar, central air, and in-unit laundry. The primary suite offers its own bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Outdoor space is a standout here—an exclusive fenced yard and patio ideal for grilling, relaxing, or pets. Parking for two cars includes one garage space and one exterior space. With Ball Square’s restaurants, cafés, parks, and everyday conveniences right out your door, this home delivers the lifestyle, location, and value buyers are searching for.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner HINDUPUR MANISH
Mailing Address 624 BOSTON AVE U9B, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Zoning I
Style Condo Garden to 3 St

Tax Information

Assessed Value $632,600

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $625,900 $632,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 16, 2025 $635,000 84103/232
Apr 11, 2025 $615,000 83961/26
Jan 5, 2024 $655,000 82376/252
Dec 28, 2023 $1 82353/296
Dec 7, 2023 $100 82288/160
Oct 2, 2023 $630,000 82057/421
Apr 28, 2023 $650,000 81473/83
Apr 19, 2023 $586,000 81442/271
Aug 11, 2021 $620,000 78455/166
Jun 17, 2021 $600,000 78107/233
Match: geocode_proximity (81.2% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,009 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $629,900
Final Sale Price: $621,500
Difference: $8,400 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $624
Sale $/sq ft: $616
This property sold for $616 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.