BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

62 Casablanca Ct # 62, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$220,000
Est. $1,825/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$127
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2017 • MLS# 72208628 Copied!

About this home

Here's Your Beautiful 2+ Bedroom Condo! Upgraded, clean and sunny 2+ Bedroom condo in Casablanca Townhomes Association, near 495/Route 97 exit. Living room is open to kitchen/dining room with nicely painted walls, upgraded lighting fixtures, newer wood laminate flooring - and laundry on the 1st floor. Kitchen has upgraded Stainless appliances including a Gas double oven, fridge, microwave, dishwasher. Dining room opens to private outdoor deck overlooking the woods. The 2nd floor has two great sized bedrooms with large closets and full bath. Finished basement has brand new carpet with two rooms great for family room and office (or extra bedroom). Exterior walkout from basement to backyard. 2 deeded parking spots. Condo fees include: master insurance, snowplowing, landscaping, exterior maintenance and road maintenance. Excellent condition in excellent location! Easy to Show! Open House Sunday Aug 6th 11 AM - 1 PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,733 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $217,500
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: +$2,500 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $126
Sale $/sq ft: $127
This property sold for $127 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.