BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

615 Nashua Rd # 25, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$340,000
Est. $2,531/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$181
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 16, 2019 • MLS# 72535212 Copied!

About this home

Come see this great Long Pond View Estates 3 bedroom unit. Tucked away in the back of the complex with a nice private back yard area. This unit has over 1800 sq ft of living space, attached garage, full basement with expansion possibilities, custom maple cabinets, granite countertops, eat in kitchen area, sliders to a patio area overlooking the wooded back yard. Master bedroom is on first floor and has a gas fireplace. Terrific views of Long Pond. Laundry room on second floor. Quick closing possible.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,881 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $178
Sale $/sq ft: $181
This property sold for $181 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2010
Living Area 1,881 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Guest, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,176
Assessed Value $303,700

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2010
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck