BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

61 Constitution Way # 61, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$205,000
Est. $1,664/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 19, 2019 • MLS# 72594062 Copied!

About this home

Buyer's remorse make this your LUCKY DAY. Move right in to this fully applianced 2 bedroom townhouse. Unit features young eat in kitchen open to large bright living room. First floor also boasts 1/2 bath and laundry area. 2nd floor features 2 great bedrooms and full bath. Don't miss the tons of storage in the walk up attic. This is such a great opportunity so close to major highways, shopping and more

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
950 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $214,900
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $226
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1975
Living Area 950 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,248
Assessed Value $158,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1975
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1